Dem 311gt


The unit features a metal housing to reduce EMI and to increase durability. D-Links new line of Gigabit Interface Converters (GBICs) and Small Form-Factor Pluggables (SFPs) transceivers represent an industry leading combination of performance and affordability. It is guaranteed compatible for all D-Link switch and router product lines.

PC Wholesale offers a . Form Takılabilir (SFP) uygun olarak boyutlandırılmıştır.

Anahtarı kapatmadan, SFP çıkarabilir veya değiştirebilirsiniz. Bu özellik, ağ işleyişini durdurmak zorunda kalmadan SFP modüllerini eklemek veya değiştirmenizi sağlar. V, LC, 550m, 550m, 10km. Technical Specifications.

Product Specifications. Optical Receiver Sensitivity, DEM-310GT: -20dBm (maximum). Buy a D-Link DEM 311GT Gigabit Interface Module or other Modular Switches at CDW.

DEM – 311GT : -18dBm (maximum). Form Factor: SFP Port Interface: x 1. Champion ONE SKU, GESFP-SX-DLC. Transmit Wavelength (nm), 850. Operating Temp (°C), to 70. Compatibility, Compatible with D-Link switches.

Simply type in the brand name or model number of your computer, the OEM part number, or use the drop down menu to find your system. The fiber-optic transceivers have standard duplex . Los transceivers de fibra óptica tienen conectores LC . This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been . It slides into the mini-GBIC slot of the Gigabit device. This transceiver uses the industry-standard Small form Pluggable (SFP) package.

GBIC slots to Gigabit Ethernet networks, providing high-speed connections over the fiber-optic or twisted-pair cable. Our extensive quality control measures begin . Buy the D-link Dem – 311gt 550m Port Multi-mode Fiber Module online from Takealot. We offer fast, reliable delivery to your door.

Computer Memory Type, DDRSDRAM. Once you know, you Newegg! Shop with confidence on eBay! SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module designed for use with D-Link network equipment.


Sorry, comments are closed!