Cisco sfp 10g sr


FREE DELIVERY possible on eligible purchases. Cisco SFP-10G-SR -S module (S-Class). SFP – 10G – SR module supports a link length of meters on standard fiber distributed data interface (FDDI)-grade multimode fiber (MMF).

Once you know, you Newegg! Доставка по всей Украине.

Gbps Wavelength: 8nm Distance: 3meters (9feet) Temperature Range: Commercial 0°C to 70° C . Our transceivers are 1 OEM compatible and MSA compliant. This module boasts a variety of . Simply type in the brand name or model number of your computer, the OEM part number, or use the drop down menu to find your system. Additional Product Resources.

Axiom Transceivers – The OEM Alternative. Actually, it has gone beyond 10G.

People are widely using 10G switches. GBd bi-directional data links Compliant with IEEE 802. Media Type, Multimode Fiber. Connector Type, Dual LC. Operating Temperature, 0-70.

Industrial Temperature Capable, N. Height, 1MilliMeters. Availability: In Stock. Qty: Description Specification. G fiber optical transceiver. Fast shipping to the world.

Сообщить о поступлении. Предназначен для работы в многомодовом оптическом волокне (Multi mode fiber, MMF), максимальная дальность 400м, duplex LC коннектор. Основные характеристики . No NEWC placement or validation is required.

GBASE- SR SFP Module MFC Support Only. Solution: Looks like they only work with other FET- 10g modules. SFP – 10G – SR is industry leading optical module in terms of quantity used – we try to clarify some of them based on most popular doubts or questions. Be the first to write a review. Do you want to provide feedback?

If you need help making your reservation, . Weight: g, Dimensions (WxDxH): 13.


Sorry, comments are closed!