Glc lh sm


This data sheet describes the benefits, specifications, and ordering information for the Cisco SFP Modules for Gigabit Ethernet Applications. Bu Ürünün Yer Aldığı Kategori(ler). Item model number, GLC – LH – SM = Number Of Items, 1. Batteries Include No.

Buy with confidence as the condition of this item and its timely delivery are guaranteed under the Amazon A-to-z Guarantee.

Cisco SFP (Small Form-factor Pluggable) предназначены для установки в слот маршрутизатора или коммутатора и обеспечивают подключение его к сети с помощью нужного интерфейса. Конверторы SFP поддерживают режим горячей замены (hot-swap). Выускаются различные модули, позволяющие . When used over legacy multimode. Модули (трансиверы) SFP Cisco GLC – LH – SM.

Компьютеры и комплектующие Периферийные устройства. Because the differences of some SFP modules are tiny, for instance, Cisco SFP GLC – LH – SM and Cisco SFP GLC-LH-SMD.

This article is gonna explain GLC – LH – SM vs . Cisco Compatible GLC – LH – SM Optical Transceiver. TN- GLC – LH – SM This image is a family photo and is not representative of every SKU. Choose an option, 10KM, 40KM. Our transceivers are programmed with the same data as Cisco transceivers, making them fully compatible with OEM networking equipment.

CISCO GLC – LH – SM COMPATIBLE GE SFP 10KM. This SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module is designed for use with Cisco network equipment and is equivalent to Cisco part number GLC – LH – SM. This product is 1 functionally teste and compatibility is guaranteed.

EM specific configuration data is loaded on to the EEPROM of the transceiver at the factory, allowing this . Each GLC – LH – SM -ENC is 1 compatible in fit, form, and functionality compared to the OEM product. Our extensive quality control measures begin with . This ServerLink 3rd party compatible transceiver will initialise and perform identically to the original Cisco transceiver and can be . Simply type in the brand name or model number of your computer, the OEM part number, or use the drop down menu to find your system. Additional Product Resources.

Axiom Transceivers – The OEM Alternative.

It is guaranteed to be 1 compatible with the equivalent Cisco transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been . Заказать Cisco Systems GLC – LH – SM = в Киеве от Ител Лтд. Купить Cisco Systems GLC – LH – SM = в Украине, актуальные цены на оборудование.

SFPs can be used and interchanged on a wide variety of Cisco products and can be intermixed in combinations of . Form Factor: SFP Port Interface: x 1. Hot-pluggable SFP footprint. RoHS compliant and Lead Free. Metal enclosure for lower EMI. Low power dissipation . It can be deployed in a variety of Cisco switches .


Sorry, comments are closed!